Far North Queensland, Australia
INTERCLUB PM (24-JUN-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JOY TRIGG / PEERAPAN MASLEN 4 JOSEPHINA BURRIE / GIDEON AZAR 4 S QC 10 130 7 3 3 Melissa Weber / Herold Reinstra 6 Wendy Phillips / Patricia Ottone 3 N AH 9 110 4 6 4 ROBYN PELLENAT / DORIS COOPER 1 URSULA THIESSEN / WILLIAM VAN BAKEL 5 S QC 10 100 0 10 5 ALLISON FINCH / STEWART DUNLOP 3 Sonja Ramsund / Margaret Azar 1NT N 2S 9 150 10 0 6 JENNY CRAWT / JOAN CAMPBELL 5 LOIS POLLOCK / PEGGY LADNER 1 E 5C 7 80 2 8 7 KLARIKA TORTELY / CAMILLA NICHOLSON 7 PAT MANNERSTRALE / LEIF MANNERSTRALE 3 N JS 10 130 7 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | A9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | JT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT76 | 8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |