Far North Queensland, Australia
THURSDAY (1-JUN-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN HOLME / MARGARET MCCANN 6 Herold Reinstra / Debbie Peters 3NT E 3H 10 430 0 12 2 Pam Bramich / Leon Lorensen 1 ROBYN PELLENAT / SAVVY FRANCIS 3NT W 7H 6 150 12 0 3 JANET MENSINGA / DORIS COOPER 3 Julie Wall / Felicity Payne 2NT W 3C 7 50 9 3 4 CHRIS JOHNSON / STEWART DUNLOP 5 JULIE WYBURN / PATRICIA ALDERTON 3NT E TH 9 400 3 9 5 PAT MANNERSTRALE / LEIF MANNERSTRALE 7 Wendy Phillips / Netta Stringer 1NT E TH 7 90 6 6 6 Melissa Weber / ALLISON FINCH 2 DIANE RUBIN / PAM ROWE 3NT E TH 9 400 3 9 7 MALCOLM WYBURN / JOHN SAINSBURY 4 JOSIE RASO / MAY MAIDMENT 3NT W 3C 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q643 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ876 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK873 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |