Far North Queensland, Australia
THURSDAY (13-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN HOLME / JOHN SAINSBURY 1 ALLISON FINCH / SAVVY FRANCIS 2 S 8C 11 150 1 11 4 LEIF MANNERSTRALE / CHRIS JOHNSON 7 JULIE WYBURN / MARGARET MITCHELL 4 W 7D 7 150 1 11 3 ROBYN PELLENAT / STEWART DUNLOP 5 Veronica English / Julie Wall 3 S 7H 12 170 5 7 7 PATRICIA ALDERTON / JANET MENSINGA 6 Wendy Phillips / Felicity Payne 4 S 8C 12 170 5 7 2 Pam Bramich / VIVIENNE KOULOUVI 3 MAY MAIDMENT / DORIS COOPER 5 S 8C 12 420 9 3 5 MALCOLM WYBURN / REINHILD TRACEY 2 PAM ROWE / Netta Stringer 5 S 8C 12 420 9 3 6 Melissa Weber / Debbie Peters 4 Carol McGoldrick / MARGARET MCCANN 5 S 7H 13 440 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT982 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7432 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | QJ972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +2 | 440 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |