Far North Queensland, Australia
THURSDAY (11-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN HOLME / DIANE RUBIN 1 PAM ROWE / Netta Stringer 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 2 Pam Bramich / JOHN SAINSBURY 3 MAY MAIDMENT / Herold Reinstra 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 3 PATRICIA ALDERTON / JANET MENSINGA 5 STEWART DUNLOP / Leon Lorensen 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 4 CHRIS JOHNSON / LEIF MANNERSTRALE 7 MARGARET MCCANN / PAT MANNERSTRALE 3 E KC 11 200 12 0 5 MALCOLM WYBURN / REINHILD TRACEY 2 ALLISON FINCH / SAVVY FRANCIS 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 6 Melissa Weber / Debbie Peters 4 JULIE WYBURN / MARGARET MITCHELL 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 7 Wendy Phillips / Felicity Payne 6 Julie Wall / Veronica English 4 W 5C 11 650 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | KJT9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 5 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |